UW Supervisors List

Name Research Groupsort descending UW Supervisor
Doyle, Miriam Alaska Fisheries Science Center Bond, Nicholas
Whitehouse, Andy Alaska Fisheries Science Center Ortiz, Ivonne
Ortiz, Ivonne Alaska Fisheries Science Center Punt, Andre
Kearney, Kelly Alaska Fisheries Science Center Hermann, Albert
Cutler, Joshua Arctic Sea Lions Bond, Nicholas
Luxa, Kathryn Arctic Sea Lions Bond, Nicholas
Brady, Gavin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Richmond, Erin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Wood, Megan Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Braen, Eric Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Sims, Christy Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Willoughby, Amy Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Ives, Eliza Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Mocklin-Lawrence, Julie Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Kennedy, Amy Arctic Whales Bond, Nicholas
Brower, Amelia Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Grassia, Stephanie Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Kimber, Jessica Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Ulmke, Alexandra Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Doherty, Sarah Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Covert, Dave Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Johnson, James Atmospheric Chemistry Bates, Timothy
Bates, Timothy Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Ackerman, Thomas Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Graumlich, Lisa
Hinkelman, Laura Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Ackerman, Thomas
Mitchell, Todd Atmospheric Sciences Wallace, J. Michael
Serra, Yolande Atmospheric Sciences Ackerman, Thomas
Sonnerup, Rolf Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Bond, Nicholas
Siedlecki, Samantha Coastal Oceanography Bond, Nicholas
McCabe, Ryan Coastal Oceanography Sonnerup, Rolf
Nguyen, Thanh Tam Coastal Oceanography Siedlecki, Samantha
Saenger, Casey Coastal Oceanography Ackerman, Thomas
Meyer, Andrew Engineering Development Division Osse, Jim
Wells, Ryan Engineering Development Division Osse, Jim
Trask, Robert Engineering Development Division Osse, Jim
Learned, Giovanni Engineering Development Division Osse, Jim
Osse, Jim Engineering Development Division Butterfield, David
Cheng, Wei FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Wood, Kevin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Hamilton, Drew FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Hermann, Albert FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Strausz, David FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Sullivan, Margaret FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Lebon, Geoffrey FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sonnerup, Rolf
Bell, Shaun FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Kachel, Nancy FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Wang, Muyin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Guy, Lisa FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Tabisola, Heather FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Yang, Qiong FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Mordy, Calvin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Proctor, Peter FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Ostendorf, Morgan FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Bond, Nicholas FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Ackerman, Thomas
Averick, Fred JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Thompson, Jed JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Malarek, Deborah JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Marquist, Collen JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Jones, M. JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Smith, Mary JISAO Administrative Staff Ackerman, Thomas
Herndon, Julian Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Sutton, Adrienne Marine Carbon Sonnerup, Rolf
Musielewicz, Sylvia Marine Carbon Resing, Joseph
Okazaki, Remy Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Osborne, John Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Newell, Sonya Ruth Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Carter, Brendan Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Dietrich, Colin Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Hankin, Steven Observing Systems Bond, Nicholas
Chiodi, Andrew Observing Systems Bond, Nicholas
O'Brien, Kevin Observing Systems Hermann, Albert
Smith, Karl Observing Systems O'Brien, Kevin
Bond, Nicholas Observing Systems Ackerman, Thomas
Giglio, Donata Ocean Climate Stations Ackerman, Thomas
Keene, Jennifer Ocean Climate Stations Stratton, Linda
Upchurch, Lucia Ocean Climate Stations Stratton, Linda
Bond, Nicholas Office of the Washington State Climatologist Ackerman, Thomas
Bumbaco, Karin Office of the Washington State Climatologist Bond, Nicholas
Potter, Sam Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Raudzens Bailey, Adriana Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Giglio, Donata Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Chang, Bonnie Research Associate Sonnerup, Rolf
Martini, Kim Research Associate Bond, Nicholas
White, Rachel Research Associate Battisti, David
Gamble, Dale Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Osse, Jim Research Services Butterfield, David
Zhu, Willa Research Services Denbo, Donald
Meyer, Andrew Research Services Osse, Jim
Wells, Ryan Research Services Osse, Jim
Rivera, David Research Services Osse, Jim
Trask, Robert Research Services Osse, Jim
Nakamura, Tracey Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Nicklis, Achim Research Services O'Brien, Kevin
McLain, Patrick Research Services Osse, Jim
Johnson, Devin Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Hanein, Adi Research Services Bond, Nicholas
Fey, Curran Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Zhang, Dongxiao
Bond, Nicholas Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Ackerman, Thomas
Zimmerman, David Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Zhang, Dongxiao
Dougherty, Daniel Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Zhang, Dongxiao
Marshall, Robert Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Fey, Curran
Zhang, Dongxiao Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Bond, Nicholas
McClurg, Dai Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Zhang, Dongxiao
Higley, William Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Stratton, Linda
Berk, Patrick Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Stratton, Linda
Stratton, Linda Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Zhang, Dongxiao
Wenegrat, Jacob Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Zhang, Dongxiao
Brown, Sonya Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Zhang, Dongxiao
Martin, Korey Tropical Atmosphere Ocean Stratton, Linda
Gica, Edison Tsunami Arcas, Diego
Tang, Liujuan Tsunami Arcas, Diego
Denbo, Donald Tsunami Bond, Nicholas
Arcas, Diego Tsunami Bond, Nicholas
Zhou, Hongqiang (John) Tsunami Gica, Edison
Newman, Jean Tsunami Wei, Yong
Wei, Yong Tsunami Arcas, Diego
Kamb, Linus Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Wright, Lindsey Tsunami Gica, Edison
Spillane, Michael Tsunami Wei, Yong
Pells, Clinton Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Larson, Ben Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Butterfield, David Vent Fluids Bond, Nicholas
Roe, Kevin Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Resing, Joseph Vent Plumes Bond, Nicholas
Buck, Nathaniel Vent Plumes Resing, Joseph