UW Supervisors List

Name Research Groupsort descending UW Supervisor
Kearney, Kelly Alaska Fisheries Science Center Hermann, Albert
Whitehouse, Andy Alaska Fisheries Science Center Ortiz, Ivonne
Ortiz, Ivonne Alaska Fisheries Science Center Punt, Andre
Doyle, Miriam Alaska Fisheries Science Center Bond, Nicholas
Cutler, Joshua Arctic Sea Lions Kennedy, Amy
Luxa, Kathryn Arctic Sea Lions Kennedy, Amy
Richmond, Erin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Brady, Gavin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Kennedy, Amy Arctic Whales Bond, Nicholas
Brower, Amelia Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Grassia, Stephanie Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Ulmke, Alexandra Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Kimber, Jessica Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Wood, Megan Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Braen, Eric Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Sims, Christy Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Harlacher, Jenna Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Willoughby, Amy Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Vate Brattstrom, Linda Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Mocklin-Lawrence, Julie Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Ives, Eliza Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Doherty, Sarah Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Upchurch, Lucia Atmospheric Chemistry
Covert, Dave Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Johnson, James Atmospheric Chemistry Bates, Timothy
Bates, Timothy Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Ackerman, Thomas Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Graumlich, Lisa
Hinkelman, Laura Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Ackerman, Thomas
Serra, Yolande Atmospheric Sciences Ackerman, Thomas
Mitchell, Todd Atmospheric Sciences Wallace, J. Michael
Sonnerup, Rolf Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Bond, Nicholas
Nguyen, Thanh Tam Coastal Oceanography Siedlecki, Samantha
Siedlecki, Samantha Coastal Oceanography Bond, Nicholas
McCabe, Ryan Coastal Oceanography Sonnerup, Rolf
Saenger, Casey Coastal Oceanography Ackerman, Thomas
Wells, Ryan Engineering Development Division Osse, Jim
Trask, Robert Engineering Development Division Walton, Tom
Walton, Tom Engineering Development Division Butterfield, David
Learned, Giovanni Engineering Development Division Walton, Tom
Osse, Jim Engineering Development Division Butterfield, David
Meyer, Andrew Engineering Development Division Walton, Tom
Hamilton, Drew FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Wood, Kevin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Hermann, Albert FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Sullivan, Margaret FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Lebon, Geoffrey FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sonnerup, Rolf
Strausz, David FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Kachel, Nancy FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Bell, Shaun FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Tabisola, Heather FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Wang, Muyin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Guy, Lisa FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Yang, Qiong FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Mordy, Calvin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Proctor, Peter FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Ostendorf, Morgan FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Bond, Nicholas FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Ackerman, Thomas
Cheng, Wei FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Averick, Fred JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Thompson, Jed JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Malarek, Deborah JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Smith, Mary JISAO Administrative Staff Ackerman, Thomas
Marquist, Collen JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Jones, M. JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Sutton, Adrienne Marine Carbon Sonnerup, Rolf
Newell, Sonya Ruth Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Musielewicz, Sylvia Marine Carbon Resing, Joseph
Dietrich, Colin Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Okazaki, Remy Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Osborne, John Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Herndon, Julian Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Carter, Brendan Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Chiodi, Andrew Observing Systems Bond, Nicholas
O'Brien, Kevin Observing Systems Hermann, Albert
Smith, Karl Observing Systems O'Brien, Kevin
Bond, Nicholas Observing Systems Ackerman, Thomas
Hankin, Steven Observing Systems Bond, Nicholas
Keene, Jennifer Ocean Climate Stations Stratton, Linda
Bumbaco, Karin Office of the Washington State Climatologist Bond, Nicholas
Bond, Nicholas Office of the Washington State Climatologist Ackerman, Thomas
White, Rachel Research Associate Battisti, David
Chang, Bonnie Research Associate Sonnerup, Rolf
Martini, Kim Research Associate Bond, Nicholas
Raudzens Bailey, Adriana Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Wells, Ryan Research Services Osse, Jim
Rivera, David Research Services Walton, Tom
Trask, Robert Research Services Walton, Tom
McLain, Patrick Research Services Osse, Jim
Nakamura, Tracey Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Nicklis, Achim Research Services O'Brien, Kevin
Hanein, Adi Research Services Bond, Nicholas
Johnson, Devin Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Gamble, Dale Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Osse, Jim Research Services Butterfield, David
Zhu, Willa Research Services Denbo, Donald
Meyer, Andrew Research Services Walton, Tom
Zhang, Dongxiao Tropical Moored Buoy Array Bond, Nicholas
McClurg, Dai Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Higley, William Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
Berk, Patrick Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
Stratton, Linda Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Wenegrat, Jacob Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Brown, Sonya Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Fey, Curran Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Martin, Korey Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
Zimmerman, David Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Dougherty, Daniel Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Bond, Nicholas Tropical Moored Buoy Array Ackerman, Thomas
Marshall, Robert Tropical Moored Buoy Array Fey, Curran
Denbo, Donald Tsunami Bond, Nicholas
Wei, Yong Tsunami Arcas, Diego
Arcas, Diego Tsunami Bond, Nicholas
Zhou, Hongqiang (John) Tsunami Gica, Edison
Newman, Jean Tsunami Wei, Yong
Kamb, Linus Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Wright, Lindsey Tsunami Gica, Edison
Spillane, Michael Tsunami Wei, Yong
Pells, Clinton Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Gica, Edison Tsunami Arcas, Diego
Butterfield, David Vent Fluids Bond, Nicholas
Roe, Kevin Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Larson, Ben Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Resing, Joseph Vent Plumes Bond, Nicholas
Buck, Nathaniel Vent Plumes Resing, Joseph