UW Supervisors List

Name Research Groupsort ascending UW Supervisor
Buck, Nathaniel Vent Plumes Resing, Joseph
Resing, Joseph Vent Plumes Nicholas, Bond
Butterfield, David Vent Fluids Nicholas, Bond
Turpin, Alex Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Roe, Kevin Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Larson, Ben Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Wright, Lindsey Tsunami Wei, Yong
Pells, Clinton Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Denbo, Donald Tsunami Nicholas, Bond
Wei, Yong Tsunami Nicholas, Bond
Zhou, Langis Tsunami Wei, Yong
Newman, Jean Tsunami Wei, Yong
Kamb, Linus Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Gica, Edison Tsunami Wei, Yong
Wells, Ryan Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
Dougherty, Daniel Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Martin, Korey Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
McClurg, Dai Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Zimmerman, David Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Zhang, Dongxiao Tropical Moored Buoy Array Nicholas, Bond
Stratton, Linda Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Higley, William Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
Berk, Patrick Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
Brown, Sonya Tropical Moored Buoy Array Fey, Curran
Fey, Curran Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Nicholas, Bond Tropical Moored Buoy Array Ackerman, Thomas
Walton, Tom Research Services Osse, Jim
Learned, Giovanni Research Services Walton, Tom
Hanein, Adi Research Services Nicholas, Bond
Gamble, Dale Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Zhu, Willa Research Services Denbo, Donald
Rivera, David Research Services Walton, Tom
Johnson, Devin Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Anderson, Steven Research Services Butterfield, David
Nakamura, Tracey Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Osse, Jim Research Services Butterfield, David
Nicklis, Achim Research Services O'Brien, Kevin
McLain, Patrick Research Services Osse, Jim
White, Rachel Research Associate Battisti, David
Martini, Kim Research Associate Nicholas, Bond
Zanowski, Hannah Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Proistosescu, Cristian Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Bumbaco, Karin Office of the Washington State Climatologist Nicholas, Bond
Nicholas, Bond Office of the Washington State Climatologist Ackerman, Thomas
Anderson, Nathan Ocean Climate Stations Keene, Jennifer
Keene, Jennifer Ocean Climate Stations Stratton, Linda
Smith, Karl Observing Systems O'Brien, Kevin
Chiodi, Andrew Observing Systems Nicholas, Bond
Hankin, Steven Observing Systems Nicholas, Bond
Nicholas, Bond Observing Systems Ackerman, Thomas
O'Brien, Kevin Observing Systems Hermann, Albert
Osborne, John Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Collins, Andrew Marine Carbon Herndon, Julian
Dietrich, Colin Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Herndon, Julian Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Okazaki, Remy Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Sutton, Adrienne Marine Carbon Sonnerup, Rolf
Chu, Sophie Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Carter, Brendan Marine Carbon Sutton, Adrienne
Langis, Morgan Marine Carbon Herndon, Julian
Musielewicz, Sylvia Marine Carbon Resing, Joseph
Marquist, Collen JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Malarek, Deborah JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Averick, Fred JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Jones, M. JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Thompson, Jed JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Smith, Mary JISAO Administrative Staff Ackerman, Thomas
Proctor, Peter FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Strausz, David FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Mordy, Calvin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Nicholas, Bond
Tabisola, Heather FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Nicholas, Bond
Bell, Shaun FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Hamilton, Drew FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Cheng, Wei FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Hermann, Albert FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Nicholas, Bond
Elz, Anna FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Butterfield, David
Lebon, Geoffrey FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sonnerup, Rolf
Kachel, Nancy FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Nicholas, Bond
Sullivan, Margaret FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Wang, Muyin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Nicholas, Bond
Wood, Kevin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Van Pelt, Thomas FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Nicholas, Bond
Yang, Qiong FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Nicholas, Bond FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Ackerman, Thomas
Nguyen, Thanh Tam Coastal Oceanography Siedlecki, Samantha
McCabe, Ryan Coastal Oceanography Sonnerup, Rolf
Gothmann, Anne Coastal Oceanography Saenger, Casey
Saenger, Casey Coastal Oceanography Ackerman, Thomas
Siedlecki, Samantha Coastal Oceanography Nicholas, Bond
Chang, Bonnie Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Sonnerup, Rolf
Claret Cortes, Mariona Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Sonnerup, Rolf
Sonnerup, Rolf Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Nicholas, Bond
Mitchell, Todd Atmospheric Sciences Wallace, J. Michael
Serra, Yolande Atmospheric Sciences Ackerman, Thomas
Hinkelman, Laura Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Ackerman, Thomas
Ackerman, Thomas Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Graumlich, Lisa
Doherty, Sarah Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Bates, Timothy Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Johnson, James Atmospheric Chemistry Bates, Timothy
Covert, Dave Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Upchurch, Lucia Atmospheric Chemistry
Brewer, Arial Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Woodrich, Daniel Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Callahan, Holly Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Kimber, Jessica Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Wood, Megan Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Wright, Dana Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Braen, Eric Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Harlacher, Jenna Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Sims, Christy Arctic Whales Mocklin-Lawrence, Julie
Vate Brattstrom, Linda Arctic Whales Mocklin-Lawrence, Julie
Willoughby, Amy Arctic Whales Mocklin-Lawrence, Julie
Mocklin-Lawrence, Julie Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Castellote, Manuel Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Kennedy, Amy Arctic Whales Nicholas, Bond
Brower, Amelia Arctic Whales Mocklin-Lawrence, Julie
Grassia, Stephanie Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Brady, Gavin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Richmond, Erin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Christman, Cynthia Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Cutler, Joshua Arctic Sea Lions Kennedy, Amy
Luxa, Kathryn Arctic Sea Lions Kennedy, Amy
Doyle, Miriam Alaska Fisheries Science Center Nicholas, Bond
Kearney, Kelly Alaska Fisheries Science Center Hermann, Albert
Ortiz, Ivonne Alaska Fisheries Science Center Punt, Andre
Whitehouse, Andy Alaska Fisheries Science Center Ortiz, Ivonne
Pelland, Noel Alaska Fisheries Science Center Nicholas, Bond