UW Supervisors List

Name Research Groupsort ascending UW Supervisor
Resing, Joseph Vent Plumes Bond, Nicholas
Buck, Nathaniel Vent Plumes Resing, Joseph
Butterfield, David Vent Fluids Bond, Nicholas
Roe, Kevin Vent Fluids Butterfield, David
Denbo, Donald Tsunami Bond, Nicholas
Newman, Jean Tsunami Wei, Yong
Kamb, Linus Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Gica, Edison Tsunami Wei, Yong
Wright, Lindsey Tsunami Wei, Yong
Pells, Clinton Tsunami Denbo, Donald
Wei, Yong Tsunami Bond, Nicholas
Bond, Nicholas Tropical Moored Buoy Array Ackerman, Thomas
Fey, Curran Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Dougherty, Daniel Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Lake, Brian Tropical Moored Buoy Array Fey, Curran
Martin, Korey Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
White, Daryn Tropical Moored Buoy Array Fey, Curran
Wells, Ryan Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
McClurg, Dai Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Zimmerman, Dave Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Kester, Denise Tropical Moored Buoy Array Fey, Curran
Zhang, Dongxiao Tropical Moored Buoy Array Bond, Nicholas
Stratton, Linda Tropical Moored Buoy Array Zhang, Dongxiao
Higley, William Tropical Moored Buoy Array Stratton, Linda
Brown, Sonya Tropical Moored Buoy Array Fey, Curran
Anderson, Steven Research Services Butterfield, David
Rivera, David Research Services Walton, Tom
Nakamura, Tracey Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Nicklis, Achim Research Services O'Brien, Kevin
McLain, Patrick Research Services Osse, Jim
Walton, Tom Research Services Osse, Jim
Turpin, Alex Research Services Butterfield, David
Learned, Giovanni Research Services Walton, Tom
Johnson, Devin Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Hanein, Adi Research Services Bond, Nicholas
Osse, Jim Research Services Butterfield, David
Gamble, Dale Research Services Nicklis, Achim
Zhu, Willa Research Services Denbo, Donald
Zanowski, Hannah Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Proistosescu, Cristian Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Horowitz, Hannah Research Associate Ackerman, Thomas
Gothmann, Anne Research Associate Saenger, Casey
Bond, Nicholas Office of the Washington State Climatologist Ackerman, Thomas
Bumbaco, Karin Office of the Washington State Climatologist Bond, Nicholas
Keene, Jennifer Ocean Climate Stations Stratton, Linda
Anderson, Nathan Ocean Climate Stations Keene, Jennifer
Berk, Patrick Ocean Climate Stations Keene, Jennifer
Bond, Nicholas Observing Systems Ackerman, Thomas
Hankin, Steven Observing Systems Bond, Nicholas
O'Brien, Kevin Observing Systems Hermann, Albert
Chiodi, Andrew Observing Systems Bond, Nicholas
Smith, Karl Observing Systems O'Brien, Kevin
Carter, Brendan Marine Carbon Sonnerup, Rolf
Musielewicz, Sylvia Marine Carbon Resing, Joseph
Chu, Sophie Marine Carbon Carter, Brendan
Osborne, John Marine Carbon Carter, Brendan
Collins, Andrew Marine Carbon Herndon, Julian
Langis, Morgan Marine Carbon Herndon, Julian
Dietrich, Colin Marine Carbon Carter, Brendan
Herndon, Julian Marine Carbon Carter, Brendan
Thompson, Jed JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Averick, Fred JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Jones, M. JISAO Administrative Staff Smith, Mary
Smith, Mary JISAO Administrative Staff Ackerman, Thomas
Malarek, Deborah JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Marquist, Collen JISAO Administrative Staff Averick, Fred
Bond, Nicholas FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Ackerman, Thomas
Cheng, Wei FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Yang, Qiong FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Proctor, Peter FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Elz, Anna FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Butterfield, David
Mordy, Calvin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Tabisola, Heather FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Hermann, Albert FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Lebon, Geoffrey FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sonnerup, Rolf
Kachel, Nancy FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Strausz, David FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Sullivan, Margaret FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Hermann, Albert
Pilcher, Darren FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Cheng, Wei
Bell, Shaun FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Sullivan, Margaret
Van Pelt, Thomas FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Mordy, Calvin
Wang, Muyin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Bond, Nicholas
Wood, Kevin FOCI (Fish-Ocean Coord Invest) Wang, Muyin
Saenger, Casey Coastal Oceanography Ackerman, Thomas
Norton, Emily Coastal Oceanography Hermann, Albert
Gothmann, Anne Coastal Oceanography Saenger, Casey
McCabe, Ryan Coastal Oceanography Sonnerup, Rolf
Sonnerup, Rolf Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Bond, Nicholas
Chang, Bonnie Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Sonnerup, Rolf
Claret Cortes, Mariona Chlorofluorocarbon Tracer Program Sonnerup, Rolf
Mitchell, Todd Atmospheric Sciences Wallace, J. Michael
Serra, Yolande Atmospheric Sciences Ackerman, Thomas
Ackerman, Thomas Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Graumlich, Lisa
Hinkelman, Laura Atmospheric Radiation & Modeling Ackerman, Thomas
Upchurch, Lucia Atmospheric Chemistry
Covert, Dave Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Doherty, Sarah Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Johnson, James Atmospheric Chemistry Bates, Timothy
Bates, Timothy Atmospheric Chemistry Ackerman, Thomas
Wright, Dana Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Brewer, Arial Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Kennedy, Amy Arctic Whales Bond, Nicholas
Woodrich, Daniel Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Brower, Amelia Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Grassia, Stephanie Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Kimber, Jessica Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Wood, Megan Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Braen, Eric Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Harlacher, Jenna Arctic Whales Luxa, Kathryn
Sims, Christy Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Willoughby, Amy Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Castellote, Manuel Arctic Whales Kennedy, Amy
Christman, Cynthia Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Brady, Gavin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Richmond, Erin Arctic Seals Kennedy, Amy
Cutler, Joshua Arctic Sea Lions Kennedy, Amy
Luxa, Kathryn Arctic Sea Lions Kennedy, Amy
Pelland, Noel Alaska Fisheries Science Center Bond, Nicholas
Whitehouse, Andy Alaska Fisheries Science Center Ortiz, Ivonne
Doyle, Miriam Alaska Fisheries Science Center Bond, Nicholas
Kearney, Kelly Alaska Fisheries Science Center Hermann, Albert
Ortiz, Ivonne Alaska Fisheries Science Center Punt, Andre